theArtsweb.com Miami Florida and the Florida Keys Events Calendar
Go to home page View monthly calendar


January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 (415) June 2011 (121)
July 2011 (25) August 2011 September 2011 October 2011 November 2011 December 2011

January 2011
SMTWTFS
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
1 Sat New Year's Day
17 Mon Martin Luther King, Jr.


Go to top of page

February 2011
SMTWTFS
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728
2 Wed Groundhog Day
12 Sat Lincoln's Birthday
14 Mon Valentine's Day
21 Mon President's Day
22 Tue Washington's Birthday


Go to top of page

March 2011
SMTWTFS
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
17 Thu St. Patrick's Day


Go to top of page

April 2011
SMTWTFS
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1 Fri April Fool's Day
3 Sun Daylight Savings Time Begins


Go to top of page

May 2011
SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
1 Sun Jenny Brillhart, Paul Myoda, Brookhart Jonquil, Dorsch Gallery
1 Sun Never Odd or Even,, Dorsch Gallery
1 Sun East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
1 Sun EKPHRASISTWO: More Art from Art, BASS MUSEUM OF ART, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM EST
1 Sun CARANCHO, Coral Gables Art Cinema
1 Sun Santiago Olazabal, David Boxer and Manuel Mendive, Pan American Art Projects
1 Sun Material, Dorsch Gallery
1 Sun Eighth Annual Miami Dance Festival, various
1 Sun Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
1 Sun THE SPARROW
1 Sun The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
1 Sun Miami Gay & Lesbian Film Festival, Coral Gables Art Cinema
1 Sun Master Chorale of South Florida, various
1 Sun CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
1 Sun Miami City Ballet, various
1 Sun Even the Rain, Coral Gables Art Cinema
1 Sun Puppet Theater/Teatro de Títeres, Byron Carlyle Theater, 5:00 PM EST
1 Sun Wilderness Visions of America, Center for Visual Communication
2 Mon Jenny Brillhart, Paul Myoda, Brookhart Jonquil, Dorsch Gallery
2 Mon Common Roots Art Exhibit, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
2 Mon Never Odd or Even,, Dorsch Gallery
2 Mon East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
2 Mon CARANCHO, Coral Gables Art Cinema
2 Mon Santiago Olazabal, David Boxer and Manuel Mendive, Pan American Art Projects
2 Mon Material, Dorsch Gallery
2 Mon Eighth Annual Miami Dance Festival, various
2 Mon Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
2 Mon The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
2 Mon Common Roots, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
2 Mon CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
2 Mon Even the Rain, Coral Gables Art Cinema
2 Mon Wilderness Visions of America, Center for Visual Communication
3 Tue Jenny Brillhart, Paul Myoda, Brookhart Jonquil, Dorsch Gallery
3 Tue Common Roots Art Exhibit, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
3 Tue Never Odd or Even,, Dorsch Gallery
3 Tue Don Giovanni / Cyrano, various
3 Tue East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
3 Tue CARANCHO, Coral Gables Art Cinema
3 Tue Santiago Olazabal, David Boxer and Manuel Mendive, Pan American Art Projects
3 Tue Material, Dorsch Gallery
3 Tue Eighth Annual Miami Dance Festival, various
3 Tue Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
3 Tue The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
3 Tue Common Roots, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
3 Tue CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
3 Tue Even the Rain, Coral Gables Art Cinema
3 Tue Wilderness Visions of America, Center for Visual Communication
4 Wed Jenny Brillhart, Paul Myoda, Brookhart Jonquil, Dorsch Gallery
4 Wed Common Roots Art Exhibit, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
4 Wed Never Odd or Even,, Dorsch Gallery
4 Wed Don Giovanni / Cyrano, various
4 Wed East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
4 Wed CARANCHO, Coral Gables Art Cinema
4 Wed Santiago Olazabal, David Boxer and Manuel Mendive, Pan American Art Projects
4 Wed Material, Dorsch Gallery
4 Wed Eighth Annual Miami Dance Festival, various
4 Wed Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
4 Wed The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
4 Wed Common Roots, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
4 Wed CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
4 Wed Even the Rain, Coral Gables Art Cinema
4 Wed Wilderness Visions of America, Center for Visual Communication
4 Wed PIANO SLAM: Volume 3, Adrienne Arsht Center, 7:30 PM EST
5 Thu Jenny Brillhart, Paul Myoda, Brookhart Jonquil, Dorsch Gallery
5 Thu Common Roots Art Exhibit, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
5 Thu Never Odd or Even,, Dorsch Gallery
5 Thu East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
5 Thu CARANCHO, Coral Gables Art Cinema
5 Thu Santiago Olazabal, David Boxer and Manuel Mendive, Pan American Art Projects
5 Thu Material, Dorsch Gallery
5 Thu Eighth Annual Miami Dance Festival, various
5 Thu Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
5 Thu CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
5 Thu The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
5 Thu Common Roots, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
5 Thu CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
5 Thu Assassins, Miami-Dade County Auditorium
5 Thu Even the Rain, Coral Gables Art Cinema
5 Thu Wilderness Visions of America, Center for Visual Communication
6 Fri Jenny Brillhart, Paul Myoda, Brookhart Jonquil, Dorsch Gallery
6 Fri Common Roots Art Exhibit, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
6 Fri Nine Nation Animation, Coral Gables Art Cinema
6 Fri Never Odd or Even,, Dorsch Gallery
6 Fri East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
6 Fri CARANCHO, Coral Gables Art Cinema
6 Fri Santiago Olazabal, David Boxer and Manuel Mendive, Pan American Art Projects
6 Fri Material, Dorsch Gallery
6 Fri Eighth Annual Miami Dance Festival, various
6 Fri Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
6 Fri CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
6 Fri The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
6 Fri Common Roots, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
6 Fri Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
6 Fri CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
6 Fri Assassins, Miami-Dade County Auditorium
6 Fri Even the Rain, Coral Gables Art Cinema
6 Fri Miami On Stage, various
6 Fri Wilderness Visions of America, Center for Visual Communication
6 Fri An Evening with Lenine, Gusman Concert Hall / University of Miami, 8:00 PM EST
7 Sat Jenny Brillhart, Paul Myoda, Brookhart Jonquil, Dorsch Gallery
7 Sat GMYS Season Gala Concerts - Greater Miami Youth Symphony ("GMYS") Season Gala Concerts, Florida International University Wertheim Performing Arts Center, 10910 SW 17th Street, Miami.
7 Sat Common Roots Art Exhibit, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
7 Sat Never Odd or Even,, Dorsch Gallery
7 Sat Don Giovanni / Cyrano, various
7 Sat East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
7 Sat CARANCHO, Coral Gables Art Cinema
7 Sat Santiago Olazabal, David Boxer and Manuel Mendive, Pan American Art Projects
7 Sat Material, Dorsch Gallery
7 Sat Eighth Annual Miami Dance Festival, various
7 Sat Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
7 Sat CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
7 Sat The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
7 Sat Common Roots, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
7 Sat Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
7 Sat CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
7 Sat Magic of Music, Gusman Concert Hall / University of Miami, 4:00 PM EST
7 Sat Wilderness Visions of America, Center for Visual Communication
8 Sun Mother's Day: Nine Nation Animation, Coral Gables Art Cinema
8 Sun Don Giovanni / Cyrano, various
8 Sun East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
8 Sun CARANCHO, Coral Gables Art Cinema
8 Sun Santiago Olazabal, David Boxer and Manuel Mendive, Pan American Art Projects
8 Sun Eighth Annual Miami Dance Festival, various
8 Sun Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
8 Sun CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
8 Sun The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
8 Sun Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
8 Sun CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
8 Sun Even the Rain, Coral Gables Art Cinema
8 Sun Wilderness Visions of America, Center for Visual Communication
9 Mon Nine Nation Animation, Coral Gables Art Cinema
9 Mon East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
9 Mon CARANCHO, Coral Gables Art Cinema
9 Mon Santiago Olazabal, David Boxer and Manuel Mendive, Pan American Art Projects
9 Mon Eighth Annual Miami Dance Festival, various
9 Mon Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
9 Mon CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
9 Mon The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
9 Mon Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
9 Mon Even the Rain, Coral Gables Art Cinema
9 Mon Wilderness Visions of America, Center for Visual Communication
10 Tue Haitian Heritage Art Exhibit, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
10 Tue Nine Nation Animation, Coral Gables Art Cinema
10 Tue East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
10 Tue CARANCHO, Coral Gables Art Cinema
10 Tue Santiago Olazabal, David Boxer and Manuel Mendive, Pan American Art Projects
10 Tue Eighth Annual Miami Dance Festival, various
10 Tue Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
10 Tue CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
10 Tue The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
10 Tue Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
10 Tue Even the Rain, Coral Gables Art Cinema
10 Tue Wilderness Visions of America, Center for Visual Communication
11 Wed Haitian Heritage Art Exhibit, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
11 Wed Nine Nation Animation, Coral Gables Art Cinema
11 Wed East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
11 Wed CARANCHO, Coral Gables Art Cinema
11 Wed Santiago Olazabal, David Boxer and Manuel Mendive, Pan American Art Projects
11 Wed Eighth Annual Miami Dance Festival, various
11 Wed Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
11 Wed CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
11 Wed The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
11 Wed Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
11 Wed Even the Rain, Coral Gables Art Cinema
11 Wed The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
11 Wed Wilderness Visions of America, Center for Visual Communication
12 Thu Haitian Heritage Art Exhibit, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
12 Thu Nine Nation Animation, Coral Gables Art Cinema
12 Thu Don Giovanni / Cyrano, various
12 Thu East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
12 Thu CARANCHO, Coral Gables Art Cinema
12 Thu Santiago Olazabal, David Boxer and Manuel Mendive, Pan American Art Projects
12 Thu Eighth Annual Miami Dance Festival, various
12 Thu Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
12 Thu CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
12 Thu The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
12 Thu Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
12 Thu The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
12 Thu Wilderness Visions of America, Center for Visual Communication
13 Fri Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
13 Fri Haitian Heritage Art Exhibit, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
13 Fri East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
13 Fri Santiago Olazabal, David Boxer and Manuel Mendive, Pan American Art Projects
13 Fri Eighth Annual Miami Dance Festival, various
13 Fri Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
13 Fri CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
13 Fri HENRY PURCELL: KING ARTHUR, various
13 Fri The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
13 Fri VIII International Young Dancers Festival, various
13 Fri Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
13 Fri The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
13 Fri Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
13 Fri CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS, Coral Gables Art Cinema
13 Fri Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
13 Fri Wilderness Visions of America, Center for Visual Communication
14 Sat Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
14 Sat Haitian Heritage Art Exhibit, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
14 Sat La Fille Mal Gardee, The Fillmore Miami Beach at the Jackie Gleason Theater
14 Sat Don Giovanni / Cyrano, various
14 Sat East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
14 Sat Santiago Olazabal, David Boxer and Manuel Mendive, Pan American Art Projects
14 Sat Eighth Annual Miami Dance Festival, various
14 Sat Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
14 Sat CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
14 Sat HENRY PURCELL: KING ARTHUR, various
14 Sat The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
14 Sat VIII International Young Dancers Festival, various
14 Sat 13th Annual Haitian Compas Festival, Bicentennial Park
14 Sat Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
14 Sat Family Fest, Adrienne Arsht Center
14 Sat The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
14 Sat Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
14 Sat CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS, Coral Gables Art Cinema
14 Sat Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
14 Sat Wilderness Visions of America, Center for Visual Communication
14 Sat Tenor Russell Thomas, First Presbyterian Church of Miami, 8:00 PM EST
15 Sun Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
15 Sun La Fille Mal Gardee, The Fillmore Miami Beach at the Jackie Gleason Theater
15 Sun PICNIC 2, Miami Beach Botanical Garden, 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM EST
15 Sun The Time of Secrets (Le temps des secrets), Coral Gables Art Cinema, 12:00 PM EST
15 Sun East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
15 Sun Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
15 Sun CELEBRITY AUTOBIOGRAPHY, Adrienne Arsht Center
15 Sun HENRY PURCELL: KING ARTHUR, various
15 Sun The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
15 Sun Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
15 Sun The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
15 Sun Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
15 Sun CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS, Coral Gables Art Cinema
15 Sun Sunday Afternoons of Music, Gusman Concert Hall / University of Miami
15 Sun Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
15 Sun Let the Children Sing, First United Methodist Church of Coral Gables, 4:00 PM EST
15 Sun Wilderness Visions of America, Center for Visual Communication
16 Mon Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
16 Mon East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
16 Mon Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
16 Mon The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
16 Mon Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
16 Mon Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
16 Mon CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS, Coral Gables Art Cinema
16 Mon Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
16 Mon Miami Friends of Chamber Music, Gusman Concert Hall / University of Miami, 8:00 PM EST
17 Tue Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
17 Tue East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
17 Tue Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
17 Tue The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
17 Tue Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
17 Tue Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
17 Tue CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS, Coral Gables Art Cinema
17 Tue Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
18 Wed Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
18 Wed East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
18 Wed Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
18 Wed The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
18 Wed Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
18 Wed The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
18 Wed Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
18 Wed CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS, Coral Gables Art Cinema
18 Wed Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
18 Wed Arshile Gorky and Abstract Expressionism - Arshile Gorky and Abstract Expressionism: A Contested History, Whale & Star, 7:00 PM EST
19 Thu Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
19 Thu East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
19 Thu Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
19 Thu The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
19 Thu Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
19 Thu The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
19 Thu Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
19 Thu CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS, Coral Gables Art Cinema
19 Thu Piano Festival, COLONY THEATRE
19 Thu Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
20 Fri Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
20 Fri Dummy, Coral Gables Art Cinema
20 Fri East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
20 Fri Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
20 Fri The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
20 Fri A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
20 Fri Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
20 Fri The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
20 Fri Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
20 Fri CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS, Coral Gables Art Cinema
20 Fri Piano Festival, COLONY THEATRE
20 Fri Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
20 Fri Big Night in Little Haiti, Little Haiti Cultural Center, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM EST
20 Fri Latin American Art Auction, L M N T Contemporary Arts, 7:00 PM EST
21 Sat Armed Forces Day: Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
21 Sat Dummy, Coral Gables Art Cinema
21 Sat East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
21 Sat Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
21 Sat The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
21 Sat A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
21 Sat Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
21 Sat Ayikodans, Adrienne Arsht Center
21 Sat The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
21 Sat Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
21 Sat CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS, Coral Gables Art Cinema
21 Sat Piano Festival, COLONY THEATRE
21 Sat Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
21 Sat Sakura, First Presbyterian Church of Miami, 7:00 PM EST
21 Sat Bold Adventures Tigertail Fundraiser, Miami Dade County Auditorium, 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM EST
21 Sat Fuoco e Cenere, Coral Gables Museum, 8:00 PM EST
22 Sun Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
22 Sun Dummy, Coral Gables Art Cinema
22 Sun East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
22 Sun Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
22 Sun The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
22 Sun A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
22 Sun Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
22 Sun Ayikodans, Adrienne Arsht Center
22 Sun Mainly Mozart Festival XVIII, various
22 Sun The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
22 Sun Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
22 Sun CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS, Coral Gables Art Cinema
22 Sun Piano Festival, COLONY THEATRE
22 Sun Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
22 Sun Miami Brass, Arts at St. Johns in Miami Beach, 3:00 PM EST
22 Sun Miami Soul Strings, Episcopal Chapel of the Venerable Bede at the University of Miami, 4:00 PM EST
22 Sun Agustin Anievas (pianist), Gusman Concert Hall / University of Miami, 4:00 PM EST
23 Mon Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
23 Mon Dummy, Coral Gables Art Cinema
23 Mon East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
23 Mon Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
23 Mon The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
23 Mon A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
23 Mon Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
23 Mon Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
23 Mon CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS, Coral Gables Art Cinema
23 Mon Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
24 Tue Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
24 Tue Dummy, Coral Gables Art Cinema
24 Tue East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
24 Tue Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
24 Tue The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
24 Tue A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
24 Tue Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
24 Tue Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
24 Tue CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS, Coral Gables Art Cinema
24 Tue Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
25 Wed Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
25 Wed Dummy, Coral Gables Art Cinema
25 Wed East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
25 Wed Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
25 Wed The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
25 Wed A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
25 Wed Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
25 Wed The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
25 Wed Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
25 Wed CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS, Coral Gables Art Cinema
25 Wed Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
25 Wed Frost Art Museum Three New Exhibitions, Frost Art Museum, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM EST
26 Thu Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
26 Thu Dummy, Coral Gables Art Cinema
26 Thu East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
26 Thu Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
26 Thu The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
26 Thu A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
26 Thu Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
26 Thu The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
26 Thu Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
26 Thu CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS, Coral Gables Art Cinema
26 Thu Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
27 Fri Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
27 Fri Dummy, Coral Gables Art Cinema
27 Fri East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
27 Fri National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
27 Fri Meek's Cutoff, Coral Gables Art Cinema
27 Fri Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
27 Fri The Red Thread, The PlayGround Theatre
27 Fri A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
27 Fri Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
27 Fri The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
27 Fri Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
27 Fri Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
27 Fri Viernes Culturales / Cultural Fridays, SW 8th Street (Calle Ocho), 6:30 PM - 11:00 PM EST
28 Sat Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
28 Sat East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
28 Sat National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
28 Sat Meek's Cutoff, Coral Gables Art Cinema
28 Sat Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
28 Sat A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
28 Sat Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
28 Sat Mainly Mozart Festival XVIII, various
28 Sat The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
28 Sat Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
28 Sat Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
29 Sun Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
29 Sun East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
29 Sun National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
29 Sun Meek's Cutoff, Coral Gables Art Cinema
29 Sun Ivan Albreht: Repetitive Choices, Lowe Art Museum
29 Sun A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
29 Sun Best of the Best, Bicentennial Park
29 Sun Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
29 Sun Mainly Mozart Festival XVIII, various
29 Sun The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
29 Sun Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
29 Sun Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
30 Mon Memorial Day (Observed): Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
30 Mon Carolina Rojas and Paul Saint Laurent, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
30 Mon East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
30 Mon National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
30 Mon Meek's Cutoff, Coral Gables Art Cinema
30 Mon A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
30 Mon Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
30 Mon Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
30 Mon Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
31 Tue Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
31 Tue Carolina Rojas and Paul Saint Laurent, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
31 Tue East and Far East meet, Myra Galleries
31 Tue HAIR, Adrienne Arsht Center
31 Tue National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
31 Tue Meek's Cutoff, Coral Gables Art Cinema
31 Tue A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
31 Tue Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
31 Tue Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
31 Tue Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects


Go to top of page

June 2011
SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27282930
1 Wed Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
1 Wed Carolina Rojas and Paul Saint Laurent, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
1 Wed HAIR, Adrienne Arsht Center
1 Wed National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
1 Wed Meek's Cutoff, Coral Gables Art Cinema
1 Wed A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
1 Wed Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
1 Wed The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
1 Wed Common Threads, Bakehouse Art Complex
1 Wed Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
2 Thu Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
2 Thu Carolina Rojas and Paul Saint Laurent, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
2 Thu HAIR, Adrienne Arsht Center
2 Thu SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
2 Thu National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
2 Thu Meek's Cutoff, Coral Gables Art Cinema
2 Thu A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
2 Thu Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
2 Thu The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
2 Thu Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
3 Fri Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
3 Fri Carolina Rojas and Paul Saint Laurent, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
3 Fri HAIR, Adrienne Arsht Center
3 Fri SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
3 Fri National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
3 Fri A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
3 Fri Jimenez Deredia, TRESART
3 Fri The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
3 Fri Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
4 Sat Brian Gefen: The Dee Dee and Jack Wedding, Dorsch Gallery
4 Sat Carolina Rojas and Paul Saint Laurent, Miami Beach Botanical Garden
4 Sat HAIR, Adrienne Arsht Center
4 Sat SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
4 Sat National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
4 Sat A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
4 Sat The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
4 Sat Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
5 Sun HAIR, Adrienne Arsht Center
5 Sun SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
5 Sun National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
5 Sun A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
5 Sun Mainly Mozart Festival XVIII, various
5 Sun The 39 Steps, Miracle Theatre
5 Sun Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
6 Mon SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
6 Mon National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
6 Mon A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
6 Mon Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
6 Mon Staged Reading of Better Than Damn Good, Gablestage, 7:00 PM EST
7 Tue SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
7 Tue National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
7 Tue A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
7 Tue Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
8 Wed SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
8 Wed National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
8 Wed A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
8 Wed Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
9 Thu SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
9 Thu National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
9 Thu A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
9 Thu Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
9 Thu Out in the Tropics, various
10 Fri SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
10 Fri National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
10 Fri A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
10 Fri Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
10 Fri Out in the Tropics, various
11 Sat SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
11 Sat National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
11 Sat A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
11 Sat Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
11 Sat Out in the Tropics, various
12 Sun SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
12 Sun National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
12 Sun A Streetcar Named Desire, New Theatre
12 Sun Mainly Mozart Festival XVIII, various
12 Sun Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
12 Sun Out in the Tropics, various
13 Mon SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
13 Mon National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
13 Mon Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
13 Mon Out in the Tropics, various
14 Tue Flag Day: SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
14 Tue National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
14 Tue Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
14 Tue Out in the Tropics, various
15 Wed SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
15 Wed National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
15 Wed Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
15 Wed Out in the Tropics, various
16 Thu SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
16 Thu National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
16 Thu Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
16 Thu Out in the Tropics, various
17 Fri SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
17 Fri National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
17 Fri Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
17 Fri Out in the Tropics, various
18 Sat SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
18 Sat National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
18 Sat Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance - Intuitive Collaborative Dance Performance with Matthew Ronay and Nathan Carter, Locust Projects
18 Sat Out in the Tropics, various
19 Sun Father's Day: SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
19 Sun National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
19 Sun Mainly Mozart Festival XVIII, various
19 Sun Out in the Tropics, various
20 Mon SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
20 Mon National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
21 Tue SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
21 Tue National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
22 Wed SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
22 Wed National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
23 Thu SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
23 Thu National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
24 Fri SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
24 Fri National Art Exhibitions by the Mentally Ill (NAEMI), Borders Art Gallery
24 Fri Miami On Stage, various
24 Fri Viernes Culturales / Cultural Fridays, SW 8th Street (Calle Ocho), 6:30 PM - 11:00 PM EST
25 Sat SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
26 Sun SUMMER SHORTS, Adrienne Arsht Center
26 Sun Mainly Mozart Festival XVIII, various


Go to top of page

July 2011
SMTWTFS
12
34567 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 2526 27 28 29 30
31
4 Mon Independence Day
7 Thu INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
8 Fri INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
9 Sat INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
10 Sun INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
11 Mon INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
12 Tue INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
13 Wed INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
14 Thu INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
15 Fri INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
16 Sat INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
17 Sun INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
18 Mon INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
19 Tue INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
20 Wed INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
21 Thu INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
22 Fri INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
23 Sat INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
24 Sun INTERNATIONAL HISPANIC THEATRE FESTIVAL, Adrienne Arsht Center
26 Tue CIRQUE ELOIZE ID, Adrienne Arsht Center
27 Wed CIRQUE ELOIZE ID, Adrienne Arsht Center
28 Thu CIRQUE ELOIZE ID, Adrienne Arsht Center
29 Fri CIRQUE ELOIZE ID, Adrienne Arsht Center
29 Fri Viernes Culturales / Cultural Fridays, SW 8th Street (Calle Ocho), 6:30 PM - 11:00 PM EST
30 Sat CIRQUE ELOIZE ID, Adrienne Arsht Center
31 Sun CIRQUE ELOIZE ID, Adrienne Arsht Center


Go to top of page

August 2011
SMTWTFS
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031


Go to top of page

September 2011
SMTWTFS
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930
5 Mon Labor Day


Go to top of page

October 2011
SMTWTFS
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
10 Mon Columbus Day (Observed)
30 Sun Daylight Savings Time Ends
31 Mon Halloween


Go to top of page

November 2011
SMTWTFS
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930
11 Fri Veterans Day
24 Thu Thanksgiving


Go to top of page
December 2011
SMTWTFS
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
25 Sun Christmas
31 Sat New Year's Eve


Go to top of page
For more information on this calendar Licensed To: theArtsweb.com Created By WebCal Plus - HTML Calendar Software